Błagam pomozcie
wstaw am , is, are , was or were
1. Tom and Jean ............in spain last week.
Sarah ..........ten years old in 1995.
George ......tired. He is going to bed now .
I ....... a secretary . Iwork in big office.
Tom ......... a Peter is house yesterday .
Mum and Dad .......... at home last night .
Terry ......... my friend . He lives next door.
Alision and Kate .......late for school yesterday .
............. the cameramen at the studio now ?


Następne
wpisz was , were wasnt , werent

................ Alfred Hitchcock an actor ?? no he ..........
He ............. a famous director
....... Beethowen Mozzart and Chopin directors ??
No , they ......... They .........composers
.......... Thomas Edison a singer ? No he ........ He ....... an inventor
......... Abraham Lincoln and George Washington presidents of the USA ?? Yes they .............




następnne zadanie

1 was /with/you/who?
2 the meeting / at/ were /people/how many ?
3 you / were/sad/why ?
4 last night / you /at/home /were ?
5 open /was/shop/the ?
6 were/much/tickets/the/how?

a ........................................No , it was closed
b..........................................Forty-five.
c...........................................$20
d...........................................Because I was alone.
e............................................No, I was out.
f ..Who was with you?....Aunt Mary .

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-09T22:17:43+01:00
1. Tom and Jean were in spain last week.
Sarah was ten years old in 1995.
George is tired. He is going to bed now .
I am a secretary . Iwork in big office.
Tom ? a Peter is house yesterday .
Mum and Dad were at home last night .
Terry is my friend . He lives next door.
Alision and Kate were late for school yesterday .
Is the cameramen at the studio now ?

Was Alfred Hitchcock an actor ?? no he wasn't
He was a famous director
Were Beethowen Mozzart and Chopin directors ??
No , they werent. They were composers
Was Thomas Edison a singer ? No he wasn't. He was an inventor
Were Abraham Lincoln and George Washington presidents of the USA ?? Yes they were.

1 Who was with you?
2 How many people were at the meeting?
3 Why you were sad?
4 Last night you were at home?
5 The shop was open?
6 How much the tickets were?

a The shop was open? No , it was closed
b How many people were at the meeting? Forty-five.
c How much the tickets were? $20
d Why you were sad? Because I was alone.
e Last night you were at home? No, I was out.
f ..Who was with you?....Aunt Mary .
2009-12-09T22:19:03+01:00
1. Tom and Jean were in Spain last week.
Sarah was ten years old in 1995.
George is tired. He is going to bed now.
I am a secretary . I work in big office.
Tom and Peter were in house yesterday. (tu był jakiś błąd w przepisaniu, więc postawiłam na inwencję? o_O)
Mum and Dad were at home last night.
Terry is my friend. He lives next door.
Alision and Kate were late for school yesterday .
Is the camera men at the studio now?



2. Was Alfred Hitchcock an actor? No he wasn't.
He was a famous director.
Were Beethowen Mozzart and Chopin directors?
No , they weren't. They were composers.
Was Thomas Edison a singer? No he wasn't. He was an inventor.
Were Abraham Lincoln and George Washington presidents of the USA? Yes they were.


3.
a) Was the shop open? No, it was closed
b) How many people were at the meeting? Forty-five.
c) How much were the tickets? $20
d) Why were you sad? Because I was alone.
e) Were you at home last night? No, I was out.
f) Who was with you? Aunt Mary.