Uzupełnij:

1. I....my teeth three times yesterday.
2. It was hot in the room, so I...the window
3. The film was very long. It...at 7.15 and....at 10 o'clock.
4. When I was a child, I... to be a doctor.
5. The accident....last Sunday afternoon.
6. Anna's grandfather...when he was 90 years old.

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-09T22:40:43+01:00
1. cleaned
2. opened
3. started, finished
4. wanted
5. happend
6. died

; )
2009-12-09T22:43:57+01:00
1. I brushed my teeth three times yesterday.
2. It was hot in the room, so I opened the window
3. The film was very long. It started at 7,15 and finished at 10 o'clock
4. When I was a child, I wanted to be a doctor.
5. The accident happened last Sunday afternoon
6. Anna's grandfather died when he was 90 years old
2009-12-09T22:45:06+01:00
1. cleaned
2.open
3. started ended
4. was going
5. was
6.ending