Ćwiczenia dotyczą czasów Past Simple i Past Continuous, trzeba tylko odpowiedzieć na pytania:

Past Simple:
a) Do we use the past simple to talk about completed actions in the past or activities in progress at a moment in the past?
b) What is the past form of these verbs?
1 work, finish, listen, play, watch
2 go, see, do, think, buy, leave
c) Which group of past forms in b is regular: 1 or 2?

Past continuous:
a) Do we use the past continuous to talk about completed actions in the past or activities in progress at the moment in the past?
b) Look at this sentence. Which action interrupts the other action?
My cousin was shopping in a supermarket when he saw a woman.

I tyle:) z góry dzięki;*

2

Odpowiedzi

2009-12-09T23:38:54+01:00
PS
a)tak i nie
b)1. ed,ed,ed,ed,ed
2. went, saw, did, though,bought,left
c)1

PC
a)tak i nie
b)zakupy zostaly przeszkdzone widokowai pieknej lasencji :D
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-09T23:47:20+01:00
Past Simple:
a) Do we use the past simple to talk about completed actions in the past or activities in progress at a moment in the past?
We use the past simple to talk about completed actions in the past

b) What is the past form of these verbs?
1 work, finish, listen, play, watch
worked, finished, listened, plaied, watched
2 go, see, do, think, buy, leave
went, saw, did, thought, bought, left

c) Which group of past forms in b is regular: 1 or 2?
1


Past continuous:
a) Do we use the past continuous to talk about completed actions in the past or activities in progress at the moment in the past?
We use the past continouse to talk about activities in progress at the moment in the past.

b) Look at this sentence. Which action interrupts the other action?
My cousin was shopping in a supermarket when he saw a woman.
he saw a woman

Liczę na naj:)
Pozdrawiam Nessive.
1 5 1