3. Twoja rodzina otrzymała niedawno list napisany po angielsku od dalszej rodziny z Kanady, z którą przez dłuższy czas nie miała kontaktu. Na prośbę rodziców odpisz na ten list.

* Napisz, czym zajmują się twoi rodzice.
* Opisz, czym ty się zajmujesz i jakie masz plany na najbliższą przyszłość.
* Opisz, jak w gronie rodzinnym spędzacie czas w ciągu tygodnia oraz w dni wolne od pracy/szkoły.
* Zaproś rodzinę do przyjazdu do Polski i określ odpowiedni termin tej wizyty.

Pomóżcie mi to napisać bo nie wiem jak mam się za to zabrać !
Pilne !!!

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-10T10:37:46+01:00
Dear Aunt Sophie!

We were so pleasure to get a letter from you. It was a stupedous and immense suprise. We had not been in touch for so many years before you wrote the letter. It was nice to read about your marvelous life in Canada, and we would like to tell you something about us.

Can you remember Kate, my mother? When you left to America she was only three-year-old girl. Nowadays, she is a teacher in my school. My father, Thomas is works in the office in some consulting group in the center.

I've just passed my maturity exam ang I'm going to continue learning at the Warsaw University. I would really like to be a scientist. At the end of holiday i'm moving to the capitalcity.

We really like to spend our free time together. Durning the lesuire time we go on trips, fish and climb the mountains. In winter we ski and skate or fight with the snowballs.

We would like to invite you and your family to Poland. Has your husband ever been to Warsaw? I think he hasn't. You must come to us! What do you think about Christmas this year?

We are really happy to have some news from you from Canada. We're looking forward to your anwser. See you soon in Poland

Yours,
Derek and Parents
3 5 3
2009-12-10T15:24:27+01:00
Well finally we have some contact. Very nice to us that you wrote to us. My parents are veterinarians. Lead time klinikę.Osobiście occupied with school, which was my only rok.Po finished school I'm going to go to England and continue to educate the language and go to work best as is possible. During the week all the time with her family virtually pass, because everyone is busy, but on weekends and every day off from work and school we spend together. We leave the park or go for something that makes us all the pleasure and what we like to do together. We cordially invite you to see us in Polish. The best Christmas we are all free, and it was nice to spend it all so nice razem.W group.
warm greetings from family and kisses.
See you. :))


Proszę bardzo. Możesz pozmieniać troszkę xD
3 2 3