Ułożyć zdania z rozsypanych wyrazów:

1. Nancy/a cup of tea/afternoon/in/sometimes/has/the

2. bed/Gareth and Tonia/to/go/never/early

3. Lara/watches/evening/TV/usually/the/in

4. my/parents/weekends/relax/always/at/the

5. friends/my/often/home/visit/at/home

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-10T16:12:48+01:00
Nancy sometimes has a cup of tea in the afternoon.
Gareth and Tonia never go early to bed.
3. Lara usually watches TV in the evening.
My parents always relax at the weekends.
Friends often visit me at home.
2009-12-10T16:14:04+01:00
1 Nancy sometime has a cup of tea in the afternoon.
2 Gareth and Tonia never go to bed early.
3 Lara usually watches TV in the evening.
4 My parents always relax at the weekend.
5 My friends often visit me at home.