Complete with the correct form of the verbs.

Cathz is Stormąs mum. She(paint) is painting the boat at the moment. She(do).............. this every summer because the English weather (make) ................ the boat dirty! Cathy is very busy but Storm (want)......... an interesting job.cathy (tell) ................... her about a job at celtic camp.

Dziękuje z góry ;**

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-09-06T17:30:17+02:00
... she doing, ... weather made, ... storm wanting, ... cathy tell

chyba o to chodzi...
2009-09-06T17:32:19+02:00
Do-doing
make-makeing
want-wanting
tell-telling :)
wydaje mi się,że tak powinno być...
2009-09-06T20:07:36+02:00
Cathz is Stormąs mum. She(paint) is painting the boat at the moment. She(do)....was doing.......... this every summer because the English weather (make) .was makeing............... the boat dirty! Cathy is very busy but Storm (want)..wanted....... an interesting job.cathy (tell) ........told........... her about a job at celtic camp.