Na dzisiejszej lekci angielskiego rozmawialiśmy o słówkach opisujących dom i musze napisać zdanaie z każdym z tych słow:
-tap
-chest of drewers
-wash basin
-freezer
-curtains
-cupboard
-shelf
-dishwasher
-sink
-rubbish bin
Zdania mają być pojedyńcZo , utworzone z każdym słówkiem
PROSZE O SZYBKĄ POMOC !! :)

2

Odpowiedzi

2009-12-10T18:21:34+01:00
-tap
I turned on the cold water tap.

-chest of drewers
This old,beautiful chest of drawers belongs to my grandmother

-wash basin
Yesterday I bought a new wash basin

-freezer
I have lot's of ice-creams in my freezer.

-curtains
In my room I have blue curtains with colorful flowers on it

-cupboard
I keep all tablespoon and tableware(zastawa stołowa) in cupboard.

-shelf
I have lot's of interesting books on my shelf.

-dishwasher
Thanks to my new dishwasher I have more time to myself.I don't have to wash dishes by hands

-sink
There is lot's of dirty dishes in sink

-rubbish bin
Pick up this old papers and throw them into rubbish bin

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-10T18:22:00+01:00
1. The plumber came to my house to fix broken tap.
2. My grandma has got a beautiful chest of drawers.
3. There is a wash basin in my bathroom.
4. I don't have a freezer yet.
5. My sister have beautiful curtains in her room.
6. She has a cupboard in her kitchen.
7. I want to make my own shelfs.
8. We don't have a dishwasher.
9. I wash my disher in sink.
10. We have three rubbish bin in house.

Proszę bardzo :)