Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-10T18:52:45+01:00
Dear Mindy,
How are you doing? I hope you're well. I want tell you about Christmas traditions in Poland.
In my country people decorate Christmas tree during the Christmas holiday. They meet their families and eat a Christmas dinner together. They give themselves presents and sing christmas carols. The tradition is to send christmas cards to others. Most people go to the Midnight Mass. Children hope that Santa Claus will come and gives them presents. Santa has got his sleigh pulled by reindeer. Another tradition is to kiss under the mistletoe.
Love,
.......
  • Qina
  • Początkujący
2009-12-10T19:15:15+01:00
The Poles seem to be fond of people celebrating
attached to the tradition of supporting the old traditions
holiday in the Polish tradition which takes place is very Christmas



NIe wiem czy to dobrze
ale jak tak
to
dopisz coś jeszcze!