Hej masz takie polecenie i mi je rozwiaz prosze:

You are staying in an English-speaking country. Write an email to a frient telling them about some of the things you hawe eaten. Tell your friend what you liked best and what was the worst or strangest food you tried. Try to explain what the food looked like and tasted like.

i masz zaczęte:

Hi............................
I am on holiday in................. . The food is................................................................................................................................................
Best wishes
...............

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-11T13:06:39+01:00
Hi Marta
I am on holiday in England.The food is very very good. Meat is drinks and juices and outsized chips .
Best wisches
.....................(twoje imię)
2009-12-11T13:41:41+01:00
Hi ......
I am on holiday in London.
The food is very good, especially hamburgers.
Drinking is also good.
Best wishes............... . ;)