One day ...(kiedy), I was in ...(gdzie). I was with ...(z kim). It was ...(pogoda). We were ...(co my tam robiliśmy). We were ...(gdzie poszliśmy) when, suddenly , we heard ...(jaki głos) . We went ...(gdzie) and we saw a ...(jakiego ducha) in ...(w jakich ubraniach). He was ...(co robił). We felt ...(jak) and we... (poczuliśmy się). Then we ...(co zrobiliśmy) . In the end , we told ...(komu) about the ghost. They didn't believe us !

To co jest w nawiasie to macie wstawić w te kropki wyrazy z angielskiego !!

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-10T19:31:00+01:00
When, shop, Ania, snowy, doing shopping, go to restaurant, loud voice, to shop, terrible ghots, trausers,laugh,strange,felt, ran, my dad
2009-12-10T19:38:14+01:00
Tu wpisujesz wybrane słowa tak by tworzyły logiczną całość. Moja propozycja:

of Summer (lata)
Gdańsk
my sister
sunny
in cinema
on the bridge (na moście)
scary (straszny)
behind corner of street (za róg ulicy)
horrible (okropnego)
old clothes
flying
scaried
terrible

Proszę ;d
ran away
parents
2009-12-10T19:38:41+01:00
One day WHEN, I was in OLD CASTLE. I was with MY FRIEND- ANN. It was RAINING. We were SIGHTSEEING THE CASTLE . We were BIG BALLROOM when, suddenly , we heard SCREAM . We went OUTSIDE and we saw a MAN in OLD CLOTHES . He was STEARING AT US . We felt ODD and TERRIFFIED . Then we START RUNNING . In the end , we told OUR FRIENDS about the ghost. They didn't believe us !