Podkreśl poprawną formę.
1.I like/I'd like roast chicken,please
2.Would/Do you like anything to drink?
Yes,please
3.Would/Do you like Indian food?
Yes,I do.
4.I like/I'd like eating cereal for breakfest.
5.Would/Do you like a piece of cake?
No,thanks.I'm full.
6.What would/do you like as your starter?
Soup.please.
7.Would/Do you like fruit?
Yes,I do.I eat fruit every day
8.I like/I'd like eating ice-cream on a hot day.

3

Odpowiedzi

2009-12-10T21:13:13+01:00
1. I like
2.Do you
3.Do you
4.I like
5.Do you
6.What would(?)
7.Do you
8.I like
2009-12-10T21:14:09+01:00
1. I'd like
2. Would
3. Do
4. I like
5. Would
6. Would
7. Do
8. I like
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-10T21:15:42+01:00
1.I'd
2. Would
3. Do
4.I like
5.Would
6.would
7.Do
8.I like

;]