Odpowiedzi

2009-12-11T14:17:38+01:00
Prosty przepis na jajka z bekonem !

Eggs and Bacon
One of the most popular breakfast dishes which can be eaten and enjoyed at any time.
Ingredients
Serves: 4

4 Rashers Smoked back bacon
1 Teaspoon Butter or lard
4 Eggs
Method
Cut the rinds off the bacon with kitchen scissors and put them in a frying pan with the butter or lard. Let them give up their fat over a low heat for a few minutes, then put in the bacon rashers and fry to a medium brown on each side, turning them only once.

Push them to the side of the pan, break the eggs into the bacon fat and let them fry fairly gently. When they are firm, tip the pan and spoon the bacon fat, sizzling hot, over the yolks to cloud them. Serve them straight away or they will go rubbery.

Instead of 4 rashers of smoked back bacon you could use 8 thin rashers, or 4 back and 4 streaky
2009-12-11T14:22:38+01:00
Salsa cruda
Składniki:
8 pomidorów, wydrylowanych i

obranych ze skórki
100 ml sosu pomidorowego
4 ząbki czosnku, bardzo drobno posiekane
2 cebule,

drobne posikane
1 pęczek świeżych liści kolendry, posiekany
4 posiekane chilli np. bez

pestek
1/2-1 łyżeczki kminku, mie

Sposób wykonania:
Pomidory pozbawione skórki i pestek kroimy w kostkę i mieszamy w

misce z sosem pomidorowym, posiekanym czosnkiem, cebulą i chilli. Doprawiamy kminkiem i solą. Dobrze

wymieszać i wstawić do lodówki na przynajmniej 15 minut. Przed podaniem dodać świeżo posiekaną kolendrę,

dobrze wymieszać i od razu podawać.



A tu napisze po angielsku
Salsa cruda
Ingredients:
8 tomatoes, and wydrylowanych

peeled
100 ml tomato sauce
4 cloves garlic, very finely chopped
2 onions,

Small posikane
1 bunch fresh coriander leaves, chopped
4 chopped chillies for example, without

pips
1/2-1 teaspoon cumin, have

Method of execution:
Tomatoes without skin and seeds and cut the cubes in the mix

a bowl with tomato sauce, chopped garlic, onion and chilli. Seasoned with caraway and salt. Well

Mix well and put into the refrigerator for at least 15 minutes. Before serving add the freshly chopped coriander,

mix well and immediately administered.
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-11T18:10:04+01:00
Ingredients:
1 carp
lemon juice
salt
pepper
wheat flour
2 eggs
crumbs
oil for frying

Method of execution:
Carp scrape the scales, gill, rinse and dry. Cut off the head, fins and tail. Then cut the ring and sprinkle with lemon juice profusely. Sprinkle each side with salt and pepper. Put in the fridge for about 24 hours.

Then coat the pieces of carp wheat flour, egg and rozmąconym in breadcrumbs. Fry on both sides in hot oil, the gold color. Fried carp spend on paper towel, then arrange on a platter, garnish with greens and slices of lemon. Dish of carp enter the Christmas table.

Bon Appetit.