Napisz zdania zgodnie z prawdą.Użyj czasu past simple i ago
przykład
I/be born
I/was born fourteen years ago

1 I/watch TV
----------------------
2 We/have P.E.
--------------------
3 I/go to the beach
------------------
4 My mum and dad/meet
----------------------
5 I/Learn to swim
--------------------
6 I/send a text message
-----------------------

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-11T18:46:34+01:00
I watched TV.
We had PE.
I went to the beach.
My mum and dad met.
I leanrt to swim.
I sent a text message.
Prosze o naj.
;)
3 2 3
2009-12-11T18:47:08+01:00
1 I/watch TV
I watched TV 2 hours ago
2 We/have P.E.
We had P.E one day ago
3 I/go to the beach
I went to beach three weeks ago
4 My mum and dad/meet
My mum and dad met 30 years ago
5 I/Learn to swim
I lernt to swim 5 years ago
6 I/send a text message
I sent a text message 5 minutes ago