Chodzi o przetłumaczenie dialogów na j. angielski.

Betty jest chora.
Przykro mi, co jej jest?
Jest przeziębiona.
Mam nadzieję, że to nic poważnego.
Raczej nie.
Czy ma gorączkę?
Myślę że tak.
Zatem nie może pójść na przyjęcie u dr. Fergusona.
Obawiam się że nie.
To szkoda.
Tak.


Zobaczmy, co jest w telewizji.
Dobrze, zaraz włączę.
To Ken Todd
Tak.
Bardzo go lubię.
Tak. Myślę że jest bardzo dobry.
A kim jest ta kobieta
To Diana Firth
Nie znam jej
To amerykańska aktorka.


I jeden krótki tekst :).

My Fair Lady jest musikalem opartym na komedii G.B Shawa Pygmalion. Trudno powiedzieć co lepsze: sztuka czy musical. Komedia bardzo mi się podoba, a My Fair Lady jest moim ulubionym musicalem.
Proszę o nie dawanie tłumaczeń z translatora!

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-11T19:17:52+01:00
Betty is ill.
I'm sorry, what is her?
It is with a cold.
I hope that this nothing serious.
Rather not.
Has it a fever?
I think that so.
Therefore it cannot
to go on the party {acceptance} at the doctor. Fergusona.
I am afraid that not.
It is too bad
.
Yes.

Let us see, what is on television.
Well, soon I will include {will switch on}.
It is Ken Todd
Yes.
Very I like him.
Yes. I think that it is very good.
And who is this woman
It is Diana Firth
I do not know her
It is the American actress.

We Fair Counters is musicial based on the comedy G.B of Shaw Pygmalion. With difficulty to say what better: the art
whether the musical. The comedy very pleases to me, and We Fair Counters is my favourite musical.
2009-12-11T19:22:04+01:00
Betty is sick
I'm sorry, what happened to her?
She catch a cold
I hope it's nothing serious
I think not
Does she have fever?
I think she does
So she can't go to the party to dr. Fergus
I think she can't
Obawiam się że nie.
To szkoda
It's too bad
Yes


Zobaczmy, co jest w telewizji.
Let see what is in TV
Ok, I will turn on TV
It's Ken Todd
Yes
I like him very much
Yes,I think his really good
Who is she this woman?
It's Diana Firth
I don't know her
It's American actress


My Fair Lady jest musikalem opartym na komedii G.B Shawa Pygmalion. Trudno powiedzieć co lepsze: sztuka
czy musical. Komedia bardzo mi się podoba, a My Fair Lady jest moim ulubionym musicalem.

My Fair Lady is my favourite musical based on comedy G.B Shawa Pygmalion. It's hard to say what is better: play or musicial. I really enjoy comedy, and My Fair Lady is my favourite musicial. (Ciężki wybór) It's tough choice
2009-12-11T19:47:20+01:00
Betty is ill.
I'm sorry, what is it?
It is a cold.
I hope it's serious.
Probably not.
Do you have a fever?
I think so.
Can not therefore go on to receive PhD. Ferguson.
I am afraid not.
It's a shame.
Yes.


Let's see what is on television.
Well, as soon as I turn.
This is Ken Todd
Yes.
I like him.
Yes ....