1.Unhealthy diets are a big problem in the United States.Many people are orverweight / strong.
2.My best friends is very tired / attractive.All the boys like her.
3.Simson's good at rugby-he's very strong / underweight.
4.She's wery healthy / irresponsible becouse she eats a good diet of fruit and vegetables.
5.People who drive very fast are safe / irresponsible.
6.My mum works very hard.She's always tired / overweight at the end of the day.
7.I'm a very dangerous / energetic person-I do lots of sport.
8.Top athletes exercise every day to keep fit / responsible.

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-11T20:17:13+01:00
1. overweight
2. attractive
3. strong
4. healthy
5. irresponsible
6. tired
7. energetic
8. fit
- to jest dobrze ;)
1 5 1
2009-12-11T20:17:22+01:00
Overweight
attractive
strong
healthy
irresponsible
tired
energetic
keep fit
1 5 1
2009-12-11T20:22:35+01:00
1. Niezdrowe diety są wielkim problemem w USA. Dużo ludzi ma nadwagę.
2. Mój najlepszy przyjaciel jest bardzo zmęczony/atrakcyjny.
Wszyscy chłopacy lubią ją.
3. Simson jest dobry w rugby, On jest bardzo silny/
4 Ona jest bardzo zdrowa/ nieodpowiedzialna, ponieważ ona je dobra diete (?) w warzywa i owoce.
5. ludzie, którzy jezdza bardzo szybko i bezpiecznie/nieodpowiedzialnie
6. Moja mama pracuje bardzo cieżko. Ona jest zawsze zmęczona/nadwaga na końcu całego dnia.
7. Jestem bardzo niebezpieczny/ energiczna osobowosc/ I robie dużo sportów.
8. Njalepszymi atletami w zadaniu kazdego dnia utrzyma trafnie.
1 5 1