What's going to happen? Write sentences using the verb in brackets.
1.There are a lot of black clouds in te sky.
(It/ be sick)
2. Benny never does his English homework.
(He/not pass the English test tomorrow)
3. Hannah eats chips every day.
(she/ get fat)
4.They're at the beach but it's very cold.
(They/not swim)

2

Odpowiedzi

2009-12-11T20:37:33+01:00
1. It is going to be sick.
2. He is not going to pass the English test tomorrow.
3. Hannah is going to get fat.
4. They are not going to swim.
128 4 128
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-11T20:40:11+01:00
1.It is going to be sick
2.He is not going to pass the English test tomorrow
3.Hannah is going to get fat
4.They are not going to swim
32 2 32