Odpowiedzi

2009-12-11T20:52:44+01:00
The last sheet of the calendar
break all bad moods
forget about all the failed days
negates the worth of memory, moments
and go into the New Year as a new dress
enter the world's most magnificent ball.

To all the days of the year
were so beautiful and happy,
Like that one Christmas Eve.
To your face and the faces of your closest
always radiant smile,
A Star of Bethlehem
lead you towards the top.
4 4 4
2009-12-11T20:55:43+01:00
This is Christmas

What is Christmas? We'll tell you.
It's putting love in all we do;
In our work, and in our play.
In our living every day.
It is showing love for others,
Father, Mother, Sisters, Brothers.




HERE COMES SANTA CLAUS

Here comes Santa Claus! Here comes Santa Claus!
Right down Santa Claus Lane!
Vixen and Blitzen and all his reindeer
Are pulling on a rein.

Bells are ringing, children singing
All is merry and bright
Hang your stockings and say your pray'rs
'Cause Santa Claus comes tonight.

Here comes Santa Claus! Here comes Santa Claus!
Right down Santa Claus Lane!
He's got a bag that is filled with toys
For the boys and girls again.

Hear those sleigh bells jingle jangle
What a beautiful sight
Jump in bed, cover your head
'Cause Santa Claus comes tonight.
Here comes Santa Claus! Here comes Santa Claus!
Right down Santa Claus Lane!
He doesn't care if you're rich or poor
For he loves you just the same.

Santa knows that we're God's children
That makes ev'rything right
Fill your heart with a Christmas cheer
'Cause Santa Claus comes tonight.

Here comes Santa Claus! Here comes Santa Claus!
Right down Santa Claus Lane!
He'll come around when the chimes ring out
Then it's Christmas morn again.

Peace on earth will come to all
If we just follow the light
Let's give thanks to the Lord above
'Cause Santa Claus comes tonight.
1 5 1
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-11T21:56:46+01:00
W Ten Świąteczny Czas,
Niechaj miłość będzie w nas,
Pokój wokół niech panuje
A nad złem dobro króluje!

Piękna jest radość w święta,
Ciepłe są myśli o bliskich,
Niech pokój, miłość i szczęście
Otoczy dzisiaj nas wszystkich.


In this Christmas time,
Let love be in us,
Let there around the room
A good reigns over evil!

Beauty is a joy in the holidays,
Warm thoughts are with relatives,
Let peace, love and happiness
Surround us all today.
5 4 5