Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-11T21:48:51+01:00
A)
1.handful
2.bar
3. pinch
4.pot
5. clove
8.
translator
artist
actor
biologist
pianist
conductor
writer
painter
6
nobody
something
everything
everybody
something
anybody
something
4.
How mamy bananas did you get yesterday?
Just a few.
How much sugar do you take to coffe?
Just a little.
How much mik do you drink every day?
Just a little.
How many burgers did you eat last night?
Just a few.


2009-12-11T21:54:29+01:00
Ad1. 1-handful
2-bar
3-pinch
4-pot
5-clove
Ad2. translator
artist
actor
biologist
pianist
conductor
writer
painter
Ad3. 2-nobody
3-something
4-everything
5-everybody
6-something
7-anybody
8-nowhere
Ad4. 2 how many ... a few , 3 how much ... just a little, 4 how much ... a few,5 how many... a few
2009-12-11T21:58:17+01:00
1
1-handful
2-bar
3-pinch
4-pot
5-clove

2

translator
artist
actor
biologist
pianist
conductor
writer
painter

3

nobody
something
everything
everybody
something
anybody
something

4

How mamy bananas did you get yesterday?
Just a few.
How much sugar do you take to coffe?
Just a little.
How much mik do you drink every day?
Just a little.
How many burgers did you eat last night?
Just a few.