Napisz z 15-20 zdań po angielsku "W moim mieście znajduje się ..."
lub "W moim mieście jest..."
WYMYŚLAJCIE

Tak jak bym mieszkała w USA x dd czy gdzieś

tylko NIE Z TŁUMACZA INTERNETOWEGO (proszę nie korzystać z żadnych translatorów:)

bo wychodzą inne zdani niż miałam na lekcji :(

zdanie powinno zacząć się od there is

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-11T22:42:25+01:00
Jeśli ci to nie przeszkadza opisze łódź, bo wiem co jest tutaj ineteresującego.

There is a beautiful centre called Manufaktura in Łódź.
In Łódź there is Tuwim's bench.
Łódź is well known for Piotrkowska Street. It's beautiful street with thousands of shops and restaurants.
In Łódź there is also the biggest forest in Europe - Łagiewnicki forest.
In Łódź there is the biggest graffiti in the world.
There is a castle od Izrael Poznański.
There is a amazing ZOO in Łódź.
Łódź is a city of fourth cultures.
There are many intresting museums in Łódź
1 5 1
2009-12-11T22:46:00+01:00
In my city there are a lot of monuments and interesting places. I think that everyone can find something interesting to themselves. For instance teenagers can go to the cinema at the weekend with their friends, children can go to playground with their parents, adults can go to exclusive restaurant and youthes can go to a club.
Tourists who arrive in my city can also sightseeing a lot of beautiful places or monuments. At first that can be a castle. The castle there is near the city center. The second interesting building is old church. The church there is near the castle.
In my city you can find also place for people who are in love. There is beautiful park. The park there is in secluded place far away from noise and other people. This is very romantic place.
For people who love shopping I recommend a huge supermatket. The supermarket there is in the city center.
To sum up I think, that in my city there are much kind of places for everyone.