Spójrz na podkreslone wyrazy napisz singular liczba pojedynicza lub plural liczba mnoga
1 the footballer s clothes are nice podkreslone footballer s
2 the players diet is good player s
3 the children s favourite lood is paste children s
4 john s hairstyle is great john
5the team s boots are new team s
6 the boys match is on Saturday boys
7 the teacher s bag is under her desk teacher s
8 the girls dresses are blue and white girls

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-11T22:34:37+01:00
1 the footballer s clothes are nice podkreslone footballer s pojedyncza S
2 the players diet is good player s mnoga PL
3 the children s favourite lood is paste children s pojedyncza S
4 john s hairstyle is great john pojedyncza S
5the team s boots are new team s pojedyncza S
6 the boys match is on Saturday boys mnoga Pl
7 the teacher s bag is under her desk teacher s pojedyncza S
8 the girls dresses are blue and white girls mnoga PL
  • Użytkownik Zadane
2009-12-11T22:36:45+01:00
2,6,8 -mnoga 1,3,4,5,6,7-pojedyncza
2009-12-11T22:59:03+01:00
Zdania 1, 3, 4, 5, 7 liczba pojedyncza singular
zdania 2, 6, 8, liczba mnoga plural