Napisz w języku angielskim list ze skargą do firmy np. komputerowej lub cos takiego ze jestes niezadowolny/a z zakupionego towaru. 3 akapity w ostatnim akapicie dodaj grozbe ze mozesz oddac sprawe do sądu.! Bardzo prosze o pomoc. !!

2

Odpowiedzi

2009-12-11T23:32:46+01:00
Dear Sir or Madam,
I am writing to complain about the computer you sold me yesterday. When I came home, I was trying to switch it on but I could not do it. I remarked that the monitor is broken.

Moreover you was not send me a CD with system installation. I am so disgusted by this, because your company is said to be good.

I want you to return my money or give me another monitor and CD. If you don't take care of it I will bring this matter to law. Please reply me as soon as possible.
Your faithfuly
Twoje imię i nazwisko:)
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-11T23:35:15+01:00
Dear Sir or Madam,

I am writing to complain about a casette recorder that I bought in your shop last Monday.

When I got home and took it out of the box, I was not pleased to find that casette recorder does not work. As if this were not enough it was not rewind the tape and the cables were missing in addition, I am most unhappy about the treatment I received from one of the members of your staff, and felt I should bring this to your attention.What is more, I had to wait six weeks for the delivery. You can imagine how disappointed and frustrated I am.

I would therefore be grateful if you could exchange it for a new one or I would appreciate it if you could send me the missing part. Otherwise I'll takie this issue to a courthouse.

I look forward to hearing from you soon.
Yours faithfully,
XYZ