Umówiłaś się ze znajomą z Angli, że wymienicie się mieszkaniami na okres wakacji. Niestety mijacie się w drodze i nie zdążyłyście ustalić wszystkich szczegółów. Napisz dla niej wiadomość, którą wraz z kluczami zostawisz u sąsiadki.
-Poinformuj ją, gdzie znajduje się najbliższy sklep spożywczy.
-Przypomnij o karmieniu kota.
-Napisz gdzie znajduje się jedzenie dla kota
-Wyraż nadzieję, że miło spędzi czas

2

Odpowiedzi

2009-12-11T23:44:59+01:00
Dear Anna,
How are you? I hope you're having a great time in Poland.
I have some information for you so I wrote this letter.
If you want to buy some food you can go to the grocery. It's near my house on Malinowa Street. You have to go straight and turn right.
I want you to feed my cat twice a day. You've got food for him in the cupboard. Please, don't forget about it!
I miss you and I hope that I will see you soon. One more time: Have a great fun and enjoy this time!
Kisses
XYZ
PS. I attached keys:)
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-11T23:54:24+01:00
Unfortunately, here, we have not established several of they honor all details Closest nutritive store is placed behind corner just. Feed is know for cat in right bottom case in kitchen at baking oven of mum .it hope that soon we will face each other


Niestety nie ustaliliśmy wszystkich szczegółów oto kilka z nich.
Najbliższy sklep spożywczy znajduje się tuż za rogiem.
Jedzenie dla kota jest w prawej dolnej szafce w kuchni wiesz tej przy piekarniku
Mam nadzieję że niebawem się spotkamy