Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-12T13:20:53+01:00
Came - come
said - say
spoke - speak
sat - sit
let - let
heard -hear
thought - think
read - read
took -take
found - find

I came on the party on Saturday.
I said "I'm bored".
I spoke to him last night.
I sat and listened.
Mum let me go to that party.
I heard that he died in a accident.
I thought he was calm but he wasn't.
I read this book 20 times.
I took a shower at 8 o'clock.
I found his old jeans 10 minutes ago.
1 3 1
2009-12-12T14:57:42+01:00
King came for poland
Snake said human language
I have been heard today
I was careful on lesson today
Testament was read today
It has taken and it has run away


came - come
said - say
spoke - speak
sat - sit
let - let
heard -hear
thought - think
read - read
took -take
found - find


1 2 1