Witam ;)
porzebuję wypracowania z j. angielskiego na temat spędzonych wakacji.. mniej więcej ma to tak wyglądać, że np:
Wakacje spędziłam w domu. Spotykałam się z przyjaciółmi, pomagałam rodzicom oraz zajmowałam się bratem.
Na początku wakacji odpoczywałam i spałam do południa, ale nie był to udany początek wakacji ponieważ mój dziadek zmarł. Kilka razy wyjechałam nad jezioro i bardzo dobrze bawiłam się. Razem z moją przyjaciółką wybierałyśmy się na przejażdżki rowerowe, które były bardzo udane. Wieczorami czytałam książki dla nastolatek o miłości.
Niestety musiałam też pracować.
Podczas tych wakacji poznałam mojego chłopaka. Wspólnie spędziliśmy dużo czasu, rozmawialiśmy oraz chodziliśmy na dyskoteki. To były moje najciekawsze wakacje jakie spędziłam w domu.

Z góry dziękuje ;) w razie coś to prosiłabym o dodanie własnych jakiś zdań jeżeli to jest możliwe :)

3

Odpowiedzi

  • Użytkownik Zadane
2009-09-07T18:20:38+02:00
Holidays spent at home.
I met up with friends, helped parents and brother took.
Rested at the start of summer and I slept until noon, but it was not a good start to your holiday because my grandfather died.
Several times I went to the lake and was playing very well be.
Together with my friend wybierałyśmy on bike rides, which were very successful. In the evenings I read books for teens about love.
Unfortunately I had to work too.
During these holidays I met my boyfriend. We spent a lot of time together, talked and went to discos.
That was my most exciting vacation that I spent at home.
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-09-07T18:25:15+02:00
I spent my holidays at home. I met my friends, helped my parents and took care of my younger brother.
At first, I have rested and slept until noon. But it wasn't very fortunate time, because my grandfather died. I was crushed and couldn't think about anything or anybody else. But then I went to swim in the lake few times and had a good time. I also went on a bike trips with my friend. She helped mi in forgetting about my grandfather. I enjoyed this trips very much. In the evenings, when I was back at home, I read books about love for teenagers.
Unfortunatelly, I also had to work. I've earned some money, so now I can spend it on anything I want and I don't have to ask my parents to give me moey.
I have also met my boyfriend. We've spent together much time, talking and going to the discos.
It was the most interesting holidays I've ever spent at home.
2009-09-07T18:31:03+02:00
Holidays spent at home . I met up with friends , helped parents and brother took . Rested at the start of summer and I sleept untinl noon , but it was not a good start to your holidays becouse my grandparent died . Several times I went to the lake and was playing very well be . Together with my friends on bike rides which were very successful . In the evenings I read books for teens about love . Unfortunately i had to work too . Durning these hollidays I met my boyfriend . We spent a lot of time together , talked and walk to discos. That was my most extciting holiday thatI spent at home .
Mam nadzieje że dostaniesz dobrą ocenę ;))
Pozdrawiam ;**