Proszę o pomoc mam napisac dwie formy po angielsku:
1. Zaproszenie
Organizujesz przyjęcie powitalne dla kolegi w zaproszeniu ma byc zawarte:
- gdzie się odbywa impreza
- o której się zaczyna
- jaki strój obowiązuje
- poproś o potwierdzenie przybycia

2.Ogłoszenie
W parku znalazłem psa:
- opisz okoliczności zdarzenia
- gdzie znalazłeś psa
- opisz go
-napisz jak się można z tobą skontaktowac

Obie formy mają byc po angielsku!!!!

3

Odpowiedzi

2009-12-12T14:36:02+01:00
Answerback - potwierdzenie
celebration przyjecie
fix up- orbanizowac
outfit- strój
bid- przyjecie
I fixing the pary yesterday tonight . Its run in my house (podaj adres). Its starting at 17 pm .Obtain outfit (podaj jaki np jakies srednoiwieczne lub cos w tym stylu ).Please answerback today .

(i podaj swoje imię )
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-12T17:11:52+01:00
Invitation

I'd like to invite you for The Bill's Welcome Party.
It will take place in my home and start 12th of March at 6 p.m.
You can wear casual clothes. Please, contact with me if you can come. I hope you will be my guest.

(podpis)




Attention!

On Sturday 1st of March, I found a dog in park near fountain. It's a small chihuahua with a blue collar. If you lost a dog, contact with Mark. My number is 123456789.


zachowana forma, napewno dobrze ;))
2009-12-12T19:09:38+01:00
Invitation
I'm making a part for my friend, who is comin back from Australia. The party will be in my house in Berylowa 12 street. It will start at 7 p.m. You should wear party clothes. Please call me and let me know If you came or no.

Advertisment
I find the dog. He was stayinh near my house and he was exhausted. He is black wit white patch on his left eye. If it is you dog call : 500-678-984