Przetłumaczcie mi to na angielski :

W Polsce Boże Narodzenie jest dniem bardzo szczególnym .
24 grudnia w Polsce obchodzi się Wigilie .
We Wigilie ubiera się choinkę .
Na Wigilijnym stole ma znaleźć się 12 potraw . Pod obrusem kładzie się trochę sianka . Zawsze zostawia się puste miejsce dla niespodziewanego gościa . Gdy zaświeci się pierwsza gwiazdka domownicy zaczynają odmawiać modlitwę i czytać pismo święte .
Potem rodzina zaczyna dzielić się opłatkiem . Następnie zasiada do stołu . Każda osoba powinna skosztować dwunastu dań . Przy stole domownicy śpiewają kolędy . Po wieczerzy Wigilijnej domownicy idą o północy na pasterkę .

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-12T15:15:33+01:00
In Poland, Christmas is a very special day.
December 24 is celebrated as Christmas Eve.
The Christmas Eve dressed as a Christmas tree.
On the table at Christmas is to find the 12 dishes
. Under the cloth puts a little sianka. Always leave a blank space for the unexpected guest. When the first star lights begin to household members say a prayer and read Scripture.
Then the family
begins to divide the wafer. Then sit down at the table. Each person should try twelve dishes. Household at the table singing Christmas carols. After the Christmas Eve midnight household go to Midnight.
1 5 1
2009-12-12T15:23:20+01:00
In poland Christmas Day is a very special day in the year.
24 december is Vigil .
in the vigil the people dress the christmas tree.
one the Vigil table there are 12 (potrawa).
under the white table cloth there is no many pelf.
People wait to stranger person . when the second star shine people pray , go halves wafer ang go to the table to eat christmas
supper .At the table family sing christmas song and after that they go to the shepherdess .
1 3 1
2009-12-12T17:16:40+01:00
In Poland, Christmas is a very special day. December 24 is celebrated as Christmas Eve. The Christmas Eve dressed as a Christmas tree. On the table at Christmas is to find the 12 dishes. Under the cloth puts a little sianka. Always leave theempty space for the unexpected guest. When the first star lights begin to household