POCZTÓWKA. Przebywasz na wakacjach w Nowym Jorku napisz pocztówkę do kolegi z Anglii w której:
1.Napiszesz co zamierzasz zwiedzić w Nowym Jorku
2.Podasz datę powrotu do Polski.
3.Napiszesz co do tej pory zrobiło na tobie największe wrażenie w tym mieście
4.Poprosisz o przekazanie pozdrowień jego siostrze.

3

Odpowiedzi

2009-12-12T16:42:20+01:00
Hi ...,
We're having a great time in London, though the weather isn't very good. We're staying at a small hotel near the Tower of London.
We went for a ride on a London Eye yesterday afternoon. The view from the top was fantastic! This afternoon we're taking a boat trip on the Thames and tomorrow we're going shopping in Oxford Street.
We're flying home on Saturday. See you at the airport.
Bye for now!
...
6 3 6
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-12T16:44:27+01:00
Hey Cuba!
Probably already know that I am in New York! There is wonderful! So many people shopping in general is wonderful: DD how far it had already traveled a great shopping center and several museums. After tomorrow I'm going to see the Statue of Liberty or the symbol of New York. I can not wait! The biggest impressed me except cinema 4D. I'll be back next week. Greet your sister Anna.
Greetings Mateusz
13 4 13
2009-12-12T19:21:24+01:00
Hi. I am in New york. I want to see Empire State Building, Times Square. I am coming back to Poland at 7.12.2009
I was shocked when I saw Free Statue. It is so big and beautiful. Please tell greeting to your sister.
4 2 4