Sort the words into three groups: size,material possessions.

-wollen
-high
-rucksack
-large
-bracelt
-deep
-small
-plastic
-keyring
-short
-leather
-wide
-cotton
-belt
-huge
-tiny
-denim
-wallet
-long
-tall
-enormous

To zad jest z ksiażki i nie wiem jak je zrobic bardzo prosze o pomoc.

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-12T20:30:54+01:00
Size:
high
large
deep
small
short
wide
huge
tiny
long
tall
enormous

material:
wollen
plastic
leather
cotton

possessions:
rucksack
bracelt
keyring
belt
denim
wallet
1 1 1
2009-12-12T20:31:51+01:00
Size: high, large, deep, small, short, wide, huge, long, tall, enormous, tiny
material: wollen, plastic, leather, cotton, denim
possessions: rucksack, bracelt, keyring, belt, wallet
2009-12-12T20:32:00+01:00
-wollen m
-high s
-rucksack p
-large s
-bracelt p
-deep s
-small s
-plastic m
-keyring p
-short s
-leather m
-wide s
-cotton m
-belt p
-huge s
-tiny s
-denim m
-wallet p
-long s
-tall s
-enormous s

size = s
material = m
possessions = p