-Uzupełnij dialogi odpowiednimi formami czasowników w nawiasach lub krótkimi odpowiedziami ;
-I ..... in Manchester, but my sister ..... in london. (live)
- ........ you and your friends often ........ letters ? (write)
-no we .......
-Where ......... you brother ............. to school ? (go)
- He (not) ........... to shool (not go)
He ............ to university. (go)
-What kind of miusic ................. you (like)
-Rock. I (not) ................... pop (not like)
-When .................. you parents ................ home in the evening ? (come)
-They .................. home at about six (come)

Bardzo prosze o pomoc !!

3

Odpowiedzi

2009-12-13T10:50:42+01:00
1. live, lives
2. Do, write
3. don't
4. does, go
5. doesn't go
6. goes
7. do you like
8. don't like
9. will, come
10. will come
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-13T10:52:41+01:00
-I live in Manchester, but my sister lives in london. (live)
- Do you and your friends often write letters ? (write)
-no we don't
-Where does your brother go to school ? (go)
- He (not) doesn't go to shool (not go)
He goes to university. (go)
-What kind of miusic do you like?(like)
-Rock. I (not)don't like pop (not like)
-When do you parents come home in the evening ? (come)
-They come home at about six (come)
1 5 1
2009-12-13T14:37:15+01:00
I live in Manchester, but my sister lives in london. (live)
Do you and your friends often write letters ? (write)
no we don't
Where does your brother go to school ? (go)
-He (not) doesn't go to shool (not go)
He goes to university. (go)
What kind of miusic do you like?(like)
Rock. I (not)don't like pop (not like)
When do you parents come home in the evening ? (come)
They come home at about six (come)