Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-13T13:39:59+01:00
All i want for christmas is you

I don't want a lot for Christmas
There is just one thing I need
I don't care about the presents
Underneath the Christmas tree
I just want you for my own
More than you could ever know
Make my wish come true
All I want for Christmas is you

I don't want a lot for Christmas there is just one thing I need
I don't care about the presents underneath the Christmas tree
I don't need to hang my stocking there upon the fireplace
Santa Claus won't make me happy with a toy on Christmas day
I just want you for my own more than you could ever know
Make my wish come true all I want for Christmas is you
You baby

I won't ask for much this Christmas I won't even wish for snow
I'm just gonna keep on waiting underneath the mistletoe
I won't make a list and send it to the North Pole for Saint Nick
I won't even stay awake to hear those magic reindeer click
'Cause I just want you here tonight holding on to me so tight
What more can I do oh baby all I want for Christmas is you
You baby

Although all the lights are shining so brightly everywhere
And the sound of children's laughter fills the air
And everyone is singing I hear those sleigh bells ringing
Santa won't you bring me the one I really need
Won't you please bring my baby to me

Oh I don't want a lot for Christmas this is all I'm asking for
I just want to see my baby standing right outside my door
Oh I just want him for my own more than you could ever know
Make my wish come true oh baby all I want for Christmas is
You

All I want for Christmas is you baby
All I want for Christmas is you baby
All I want for Christmas is you baby
All I want for Christmas is you baby






RUDOLF
Rudolph the red nosed reindeer
Rudolph, the Red-nosed Reindeer
Had a Very Shiny Nose
And If You Ever Saw It
You Would Even Say It Glows
All of the Other Reindeer
Used to Laugh and Call Him Names
They Never Let Poor Rudolph
Join in Any Reindeer Games
Then One Foggy Christmas Eve
Santa Came to Say:
"Rudolph With Your Nose So Bright
Won't You Guide My Sleigh Tonight?"
Then How the Reindeer Loved Him
As They Shouted Out With Glee (Yippee)
"Rudolph, the Red-nosed Reindeer
You'll Go Down in History."
Rudolph, the Red-nosed Reindeer
Had a Very Shiny Nose
And If You Ever Saw It
You Would Even Say It Glows
All of the Other Reindeer
Used to Laugh and Call Him Names
They Never Let Poor Rudolph
Join in Any Reindeer Games
Then One Foggy Christmas Eve
Santa Came to Say:
"Rudolph With Your Nose So Bright
Won't You Guide My Sleigh Tonight"
Then How the Reindeer Loved Him
As They Shouted Out With Glee (Yippee)
"Rudolph, the Red-nosed Reindeer
You'll Go Down in History"
Rudolph, the Red-nosed Reindeer
Had a Very Shiny Nose
And If You Ever Saw It
You Would Even Say It Glows
All of the Other Reindeer
Used to Laugh and Call Him Names
They Never Let Poor Rudolph
Join in Any Reindeer Games
Then One Foggy Christmas Eve
Santa Came to Say:
"Rudolph With Your Nose So Bright
Won't You Guide My Sleigh Tonight?"
Then How the Reindeer Loved Him
As They Shouted Out With Glee (Yippee)
"Rudolph, the Red-nosed Reindeer
You'll Go Down in History."
Rudolph, the Red-nosed Reindeer
Had a Very Shiny Nose
And If You Ever Saw It
You Would Even Say It Glows
All of the Other Reindeer
Used to Laugh and Call Him Names
They Never Let Poor Rudolph
Join in Any Reindeer Games
Then One Foggy Christmas Eve
Santa Came to Say:
"Rudolph With Your Nose So Bright
Won't You Guide My Sleigh Tonight"
Then How the Reindeer Loved Him
As They Shouted Out With Glee (Yippee)
"Rudolph, the Red-nosed Reindeer
You'll Go Down in History"

1 5 1
2009-12-13T13:40:46+01:00
1.I don't want a lot for Christmas
There is just one thing I need
I don't care about the presents
Underneath the Christmas tree
I just want you for my own
More than you could ever know
Make my wish come true
All I want for Christmas is you

I don't want a lot for Christmas there is just one thing I need
I don't care about the presents underneath the Christmas tree
I don't need to hang my stocking there upon the fireplace
Santa Claus won't make me happy with a toy on Christmas day
I just want you for my own more than you could ever know
Make my wish come true all I want for Christmas is you
You baby

I won't ask for much this Christmas I won't even wish for snow
I'm just gonna keep on waiting underneath the mistletoe
I won't make a list and send it to the North Pole for Saint Nick
I won't even stay awake to hear those magic reindeer click
'Cause I just want you here tonight holding on to me so tight
What more can I do oh baby all I want for Christmas is you
You baby

Although all the lights are shining so brightly everywhere
And the sound of children's laughter fills the air
And everyone is singing I hear those sleigh bells ringing
Santa won't you bring me the one I really need
Won't you please bring my baby to me

Oh I don't want a lot for Christmas this is all I'm asking for
I just want to see my baby standing right outside my door
Oh I just want him for my own more than you could ever know
Make my wish come true oh baby all I want for Christmas is
You

All I want for Christmas is you baby
All I want for Christmas is you baby
All I want for Christmas is you baby
All I want for Christmas is you baby


2
Rudolph ... rudolph ..

Rudolph, the red nosed reindeer
had a very shiny nose
and if you ever saw it
you would even say it glows.

All of the other reindeer
used to laugh and call him names
They never let poor Rudolph
join in any reindeer games.

Then one foggy Christmas eve
Santa came to say:
"Rudolph with your nose so bright,
won't you guide my sleigh tonight?"

Then all how reindeer loved him
as they shouted out with glee,
Rudolph the red-nosed reindeer,
you'll go down in history

Rudolph, the red nosed reindeer
had a very shiny nose
and if you ever saw it
you would even say it glows.

All of the other reindeer
used to laugh and call him names
They never let poor Rudolph
join in any reindeer games.

Then one foggy Christmas eve
Santa came to say:
"Rudolph with your nose so bright,
won't you guide my sleigh tonight?"

Then how the reindeer loved him
as they shouted out with glee,
Rudolph the red-nosed reindeer,
you'll go down in history

Rudolph ... rudolph .. rudolph!




1 5 1
2009-12-13T13:42:32+01:00
1.
http://www.tekstowo.pl/piosenka,mariah_carey,all_i_want_for_christmas_is_you.html

I don't want a lot for Christmas
There is just one thing I need
I don't care about the presents
Underneath the Christmas tree
I just want you for my own
More than you could ever know
Make my wish come true
All I want for Christmas is you

I don't want a lot for Christmas there is just one thing I need
I don't care about the presents underneath the Christmas tree
I don't need to hang my stocking there upon the fireplace
Santa Claus won't make me happy with a toy on Christmas day
I just want you for my own more than you could ever know
Make my wish come true all I want for Christmas is you
You baby

I won't ask for much this Christmas I won't even wish for snow
I'm just gonna keep on waiting underneath the mistletoe
I won't make a list and send it to the North Pole for Saint Nick
I won't even stay awake to hear those magic reindeer click
'Cause I just want you here tonight holding on to me so tight
What more can I do oh baby all I want for Christmas is you
You baby

Although all the lights are shining so brightly everywhere
And the sound of children's laughter fills the air
And everyone is singing I hear those sleigh bells ringing
Santa won't you bring me the one I really need
Won't you please bring my baby to me

Oh I don't want a lot for Christmas this is all I'm asking for
I just want to see my baby standing right outside my door
Oh I just want him for my own more than you could ever know
Make my wish come true oh baby all I want for Christmas is
You

All I want for Christmas is you baby
All I want for Christmas is you baby
All I want for Christmas is you baby
All I want for Christmas is you baby

2.http://www.tekstowo.pl/index.php/tekst/Play/Rudolph_The_Red_Nosed_Reindeer
Rudolph ... rudolph ..

Rudolph, the red nosed reindeer
had a very shiny nose
and if you ever saw it
you would even say it glows.

All of the other reindeer
used to laugh and call him names
They never let poor Rudolph
join in any reindeer games.

Then one foggy Christmas eve
Santa came to say:
"Rudolph with your nose so bright,
won't you guide my sleigh tonight?"

Then all how reindeer loved him
as they shouted out with glee,
Rudolph the red-nosed reindeer,
you'll go down in history

Rudolph, the red nosed reindeer
had a very shiny nose
and if you ever saw it
you would even say it glows.

All of the other reindeer
used to laugh and call him names
They never let poor Rudolph
join in any reindeer games.

Then one foggy Christmas eve
Santa came to say:
"Rudolph with your nose so bright,
won't you guide my sleigh tonight?"

Then how the reindeer loved him
as they shouted out with glee,
Rudolph the red-nosed reindeer,
you'll go down in history

Rudolph ... rudolph .. rudolph!


1 5 1