Mam wpisać poprawny określnik ilości.

1. Wpisz : some , any , a , an where necessary
a) I don't want _________ orange. I want_____ banana.
b) Can I have ______ strawberries?
c) There isn't_______Pepsi. there is______can of Coke.
d) I don't like_____Coke.
e) Do you like ______ milk ?
f) Have you got ______ friends?
g) I don't like ______ coffee . I prefer_____ tea.
h) I'd like_______cheese sandwich.
i) Is there_______ tomato juice ? I like_____ tomato juice.

2. Wpisz : much , many , a few , few , a little , little
a) Would you like _______ peas ?
b)_______ students knew the answer. Only Kate and Sue knew it.

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-13T15:47:37+01:00
1.-I don't want an orange.I want a banana.
2-Can I have some strawberries?
c) There isn't some Pepsi. there is a can of Coke.
d) I don't like any Coke.
e) Do you like some milk ?
f) Have you got some friends?
g) I don't like any coffee . I prefer some tea.
h) I'd like some cheese sandwich.
i) Is there any tomato juice ? I like a tomato juice

2 zadania niestety nie wiem i nie jestem pewna a nie chciałabym żeby było źle
2009-12-13T16:12:45+01:00
1. Wpisz : some , any , a , an where necessary
a) I don't want any orange. I want an banana.
b) Can I have some strawberries?
c) There isn't any Pepsi. there is some can of Coke.
d) I don't like a Coke.
e) Do you like a milk ?
f) Have you got any friends?
g) I don't like a coffee . I prefer a tea.
h) I'd like some cheese sandwich.
i) Is there any tomato juice ? I like some tomato juice.

2. Wpisz : much , many , a few , few , a little , little
a) Would you like few peas ?
b)A few students knew the answer. Only Kate and Sue knew it.