Uzupełnij dialogiprawidłową formą there is lub there are.
1 A. ______________any trains to London?
B. No,___________________ .
2 A. __________________a post office near here?
B. Yes,________________ .
3 A. How many parks _____________________?
B. ___________________three.
4 A. _________________an internet cafe?
B. No,___________________ .

Uzupełnij dialogi prawidłową formą heve got.
1 A. _____________Jay and Mel _________noisy friends?
B. Yes, they ______ .
2 A. ________you________ an exam tomorrow?
B. No, I______ . I______ one today.
3 A. _________youand Alex_______any money?
B. Yes, we_______ . We__________20 euros .
4 A. ________your mum_________a computer?
B. Yes, she_______ . She__________two!

Bardzo bym prosił o szybkom odpowiedz ;)

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-13T20:03:11+01:00
1 A. There are any trains to London?
B. No, there aren't .
2 A. There is a post office near here?
B. Yes, there is .
3 A. How many parks are there?
B. There are three.
4 A. There is an internet cafe?
B. No, there isn't .


1 A. Have Jay and Mel got noisy friends?
B. Yes, they have.
2 A. Have you got an exam tomorrow?
B. No, I haven't . I have got one today.
3 A. Have you and Alex got any money?
B. Yes, we have . We have got 20 euros .
4 A. Has your mum got a computer?
B. Yes, she has . She has got two!
1 5 1
2009-12-13T20:04:39+01:00
1. there are
B. there aen't
2. there is
B there is
3. there are
B. there are
4. there is
B. there isn't


1.have.... got
B. have got
2. have you got
B. haven't got., I have got
3.have you... got
B. have .., got
4. have your mam got
B. have got. she have got.
1 1 1
2009-12-13T20:08:34+01:00
1. Are there, there aren't
2. Is there, there is
3. are there, there are
4. Is there, there isn't

1.Have got, have
2.have got, haven't, have
3. Have got, have, have
4. has got, has, has
1 5 1