Trzeba tylko wstawić czasowniki w odpowiednim czasie- Past Simple albo Past Continuous. Ja nie wiem kiedy jaki czas:P Jakbyście mogli to tłumaczcie dlaczego ten a nie drugi:

Yesterday three people (f)......(have) accidents when they (g)......(run) down a hill. Why (h)........they.......(run) down the hill ? To be the first to get an enormous cheese which somebody (i).......(throw) down the hill. This traditional "cheese race" (j)......(begin) in Gloucestershire hundreds of years ago.

A penguin (k)........(swim) ay its home is Scarborough Sea Life Centre when somebody (l)......(come) and (m).....(take) her away. Then they simply (n)......(leave) the penguin in an old abandoned garden. Somebody (o).....(hear) the penguin because it (p).........(make) terrified noises. The penguin is now back at the Sea Life Centre, recovering from its traumatic experience.

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-13T20:09:15+01:00

Yesterday three people (f)HAD(have) accidents when they (g)WERE RUNNING(run) down a hill. Why (h)AREtheyRUNNINGrun) down the hill ? To be the first to get an enormous cheese which somebody (i)THREW(throw) down the hill. This traditional "cheese race" (j)BEGUN(begin) in Gloucestershire hundreds of years ago.

A penguin (k)WAS SWIMMING(swim) ay its home is Scarborough Sea Life Centre when somebody (l) CAME (come) and (m)..TOOK(take) her away. Then they simply (n).LEFT.(leave) the penguin in an old abandoned garden. Somebody (o).HEARD(hear) the penguin because it (p).WAS MAKING..(make) terrified noises. The penguin is now back at the Sea Life Centre, recovering from its traumatic experience.

PAST CONTINOWUS TO KIEDDY CZYNNOSC TRAWAL DLUZEJ W SENSIE BYLAM ROBIĄCA COS A PAST SIMPLE TO KIEDY CZYNOSC ZDAZYLA SIE RAZ ZE ZROBILAM COS
1 5 1
  • yaqb
  • Początkujący
2009-12-13T20:10:38+01:00
Yesterday three people had accidents when they were running down a hill. Why were they running down the hill? To be the first to get an enormous cheese which somebody threw down the hill. This traditional "cheese race" began in Gloucestershire hundreds of years ago.

A penguin was swimming ay its home is Scarborough Sea Life Centre when somebody came and took her away. Then they simply left the penguin in an old abandoned garden. Somebody heard the penguin because it was making terrified noises. The penguin is now back at the Sea Life Centre, recovering from its traumatic experience.
2009-12-13T20:21:46+01:00
Yesterday three people (f).were having.....(have) accidents when they (g). were running.....(run) down a hill. Why (h)..did......they..run.....(run) down the hill ? To be the first to get an enormous cheese which somebody (i)..threw.....(throw) down the hill. This traditional "cheese race" (j)...began...(begin) in Gloucestershire hundreds of years ago.

A penguin (k)..was swimming......(swim) ay its home is Scarborough Sea Life Centre when somebody (l).was coming.....(come) and (m)..taking...(take) her away. Then they simply (n)...left...(leave) the penguin in an old abandoned garden. Somebody (o).heard....(hear) the penguin because it (p)....was making.....(make) terrified noises. The penguin is now back at the Sea Life Centre, recovering from its traumatic experience.






nie jestem pewna do konca