Uzupełnij dialog:
Natalie:Does school start (school/start) before nine o'clock?
Eri: (1)________________________ . It starts at half past eight and finishes at four o'clock.
Natalie:(2)_____________________ (you/live) at the school?
Eri:(3)_________________________ . Some students live there, but I live at home.
Natalie:(4) _____________________ ( tour sister/go) to school with you ?
Eri:(5)_________________________ . My sister goes to a different school.
Natalie:(6) _____________________ (you and your sister/like) school
Eri:(7) _________________________ . We love it !

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-13T21:06:08+01:00
1. Yes, it does.
2. Do you live at the school?
3. No, I don't.
4. Does your sister go to school with you?
5. No, she doesn't.
6. Do you and your sister llike school?
7. Yes, we do.

Pozdrawiam : *
1 5 1
2009-12-13T21:06:33+01:00
Natalie:Does school start (school/start) before nine o'clock?
Eri: (1)Yes it does. It starts at half past eight and finishes at four o'clock.
Natalie:(2)Do you live (you/live) at the school?
Eri:(3)No, I don't. Some students live there, but I live at home.
Natalie:(4)Does tour sister go ( tour sister/go) to school with you ?
Eri:(5)No, she doesn't. My sister goes to a different school.
Natalie:(6)Do you and your sister like(you and your sister/like) school
Eri:(7)Yes, we do. We love it !


jeśli coś jest źle to proszę mnie poprawić ;)
1 1 1
2009-12-13T21:06:44+01:00
1.
2.You
3.
4.Go
5.
6.like
7.
Nie czaje tych innych numerków
1 1 1