Uzupełnij tekst czasownikami z ramki w czasie Past Simple. [get, be, meet, do, help, tidy, go, iron, write, have, make]

My sister and I ___ at home today so we ___ our mother in the house. We ___ our beds, them we ___ our rooms and ___ our clothes. After lunch we ___ the washing-up. In afternoon I ___ a shower and ___ a letter to my penfriend.My sister ___ to the cinema with her friends and I ___ my friends in town. We both ___ home quite late.

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-13T22:36:03+01:00
1. were
2. helped
3. made
4. tidied
5. ironed
6. did
7. had
8. wrote
9. went
10. met
11. got

xDD
2 3 2
2009-12-13T22:43:04+01:00
My sister and I were at home today so we helped our mother in the house. We made our beds, them we tidied our rooms and ironed our clothes. After lunch we did the washing-up. In afternoon I had a shower and wrote a letter to my penfriend.My sister went to the cinema with her friends and I met my friends in town. We both got home quite late.
2 3 2