Przetłumacz z polskiego na angielski . Ale nie na tłumaczu!!!!

Ewa Farna (ur. 12 sierpnia 1993 w Trzyńcu) to młoda, utalentowana piosenkarka popowa, śpiewająca w języku czeskim i polskim. Zadebiutowała na rynku czeskim płytą „Měls mě vůbec rád”, która podobnie jak jej następczyni „Ticho” pokryła się platyną. Obecnie mieszka w Czechach w małej wsi niedaleko Czeskiego Cieszyna, w Wędryni.

Pierwszy polskojęzyczny album, „Sam na sam” wydała w listopadzie 2007 roku. Druga płyta, wydana w marcu 2009 i zatytułowana „Cicho”, przyniosła jej wiele wyróżnień i sprawiła, że Ewa stała się rozpoznawalną postacią na rynku muzycznym. Pół roku później wydała kolejną czeską płytę, „Virtualni”. Jej polska wersja planowana jest na wiosnę 2010 roku.

Jej pierwsza płyta „Měls mě vůbec rád” stała się w Czechach najlepiej sprzedawanym Debiutem w kategorii „Odkrycie roku” w ankiecie Płyta roku Allianz 2006, a w tym roku w czerwcu otrzymała od Universal Music platynową płytę za ponad 20.000 sprzedanych płyt. Zyskała tytuły „Odkrycie roku Czeski Słowik 2006”, „Odkrycie Roku” pisma Rock&Pop, „Odkrycie roku” muzycznej stacji TV Óćko, „Najlepsza piosenkarka” w ankiecie dziecięcej Jetix Awards itd.

Na przełomie lutego i marca tego roku miała miejsce premiera drugiej polskiej płyty „Cicho”. Promuje ją piosenka o tym samym tytule. Do wymienionego utwory został także nakręcony polski teledysk.

Wszystkie powyższe doświadczenia, przede wszystkim koncerty i kontakt z publicznością, wywarły duży wpływ na jej drugą płytę. Album ten w żadnym wypadku nie jest cichy, jakby się mogło wydawać na podstawie tytułu, będącego zarazem tytułem singla. Wraz z Ewą współtworzyli album producent Leszek Wronka, producent muzyczny Dan Hádl i muzycy z zespołu Ewy. Album „Ticho” zawiera 13 utworów czeskich autorów Leszka Wronki, Honzy Ponocného, gitarzysty Ewy, Marka Trana i publishingu, teksty stworzyli autorzy już sprawdzeni na debiutanckiej płycie Ewy: Jana Rolincová-Hádlová, Petra Cvrkalová, Petr Šiška oraz sama Ewa, która napisała 3 teksty. Coś dla siebie znajdą tu zarówno Ewy rówieśnicy, nastolatki, ale też starsi słuchacze. Wszystkie wokale na obie właśnie nagrane płyty nagrała Ewa osobiście.

13 czerwca 2009 r. artystka zdobyła prestiżową nagrodę w „XLVI Krajowym Festiwalu Piosenki Polskiej w Opolu”. Superjedynkę otrzymała za album „Cicho”, który od tego dnia nosi tytuł „Płyty Roku”, jednak była nominowana także w kategorii „Przebój roku”. Całą sytuację Ewa skomentowała słowami:
„- Jestem bardzo zaskoczona - mówiła 16-letnia piosenkarka. - Mam nadzieję, że to pozwoli zaistnieć mi na polskim rynku muzycznym.”

Od swego pierwszego koncertu w Trzyńcu 16 marca do końca roku, Ewa zdążyła zagrać ponad 50 koncertów w Czechach, na Słowacji, a zakończy rok trasą koncertową Lucii Bílé, gdzie Ewa jako gość zagra wersję mini swoich koncertów. „Podziwiam jej śpiew i pracowitość. Jest to dla mnie spełnieniem dawnego marzenia” mówi Ewa o propozycji Lucie Bílé.

Albumy
Měls mě vůbec rád (listopad 2006 - na rynku czeskim) # 3
Ticho (październik 2007 - na rynku czeskim) # 2
Sam na sam (listopad 2007 - na rynku polskim)
Cicho (marzec 2009 - na polskim rynku)

Single
Měls mě vůbec rád (Czechy) # 3
Zapadlej krám (Czechy) # 7
Ticho (Czechy) # 3
Tam Gdzie Nie Ma Dróg (Polska) # 28
La La Laj (Czechy) # 6
Kotka Na Gorącym Dachu (Polska) TBA
Cicho (Polska) TBA

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-13T22:44:29+01:00
Ewa Farna (August 12, 1993 in Trinec) is a young, talented pop singer, singing in Czech and Polish. On the Czech market debut album "vůbec Měls mě rád, which like its successor" Ticho "covered with platinum. He currently lives in the Czech Republic in a small village near the Czech Cieszyn, in Wędryni.

The first Polish language album, "Alone" released in November 2007. The second CD, released in March 2009 and entitled "Quiet", earned her many awards and made the Eve has become a recognizable figure in the music market. Six months later, another Czech released disc, "Virtual". Its Polish version is planned for spring 2010.

Her first album "Měls mě rád vůbec" in the Czech Republic became a best-selling debut in the category "Discovery of the Year" for Record of the Year poll Allianz 2006, and this year in June from Universal Music received a platinum album for more than 20,000 discs sold. Gained the title of "Discovery of years Czech Nightingale 2006", "Discovery of the Year" magazine Rock & Pop, "Discovery of the Year" Óčko music TV station, "best singer" in a survey of children's Jetix Awards, etc.

At the end of February and March this year, had its world premiere the second Polish album "Hush". Promotes her song with the same title. To the said works were also filmed Polish video.

All of these experiences, mainly concerts and contact with the audience, had a big impact on her second record. Album is in no way is quiet, though it may appear under the title, which is also the title single. Along with Eve contributed to Leszek Wronka album producer, music producer Dan Hadlej and musicians from the band Eve. Album "Ticho" contains 13 works of Czech authors Leszek Wronki, Honzy Ponocného, guitarist Eve, Mark Trana and Publishing, text, authors have created a verified at Eve's debut album: John Rolincová-Hádlová, Petra Cvrkalová, Petr Šiška and Eve herself, who wrote the 3 texts. You can find here both Eve peers, teenagers, but also older students. All the vocals on both pre-recorded is recorded Eve personally.

June 13, 2009 she won the prestigious award in the "XLVI National Festival of Polish Song in Opole. Superjedynkę received for the album "Hush", which from that day is entitled "Record of the Year", but was also nominated in the category of "Hit of the Year". Eve commented on the whole situation, saying,
"- I'm very surprised - said 16-year-old singer. - I hope that it will occur to me on the Polish music market. "

From his first concert in Trinec 16 March to the end of the year, Eve managed to play over 50 concerts in the Czech Republic, Slovakia, and end years tour Bílé Lucia, where he will play Eve as a guest of a mini version of their concerts. "I admire her singing and industriousness. For me it is the fulfillment of the old dream, "says Eve of the proposal Lucie Bílá.

Albums
Vůbec Měls mě rád (November 2006 - on the Czech market) # 3
Ticho (October 2007 - on the Czech market) # 2
Alone (November 2007 - on the Polish market)
Quietly (March 2009 - on the Polish market)

Singles



tam se single przepisz:)
  • Użytkownik Zadane
2009-12-13T23:39:34+01:00
Ewa Farna beguile ur (. It will stuff in (to) 12 august 1993 young ) Trzyńcu, talented singer popowa, in czech language singing and polish. It has made debut on czech market plate (disc) „ ” Měls mě vůbec rád, which (who) just as she (it) successor has covered platinum „ ” Ticho. It lives in czech republic (czechs) in (to) small village presently czech nearly Cieszyna, in (to) Wędryni. First polish language album, it has issued on in november 2007 year „ < Self-service store > < self-service store > ”. Second (other) plate (disc), in march 2009 issued < issue (seem) > and titled „ quietly ”, many honorable mentions has brought her (it) and it has caused, that ewa become on musical market recognizable form. It has issued next czech plate (disc) year semi < tail > later, „ ” Virtualni. Version is planned < plan > on spring 2010 year polish < poland >. First plate (disc) in czech republic (czechs) in category in questionnaire sold debut plate of (disc of) year „ ” become best „ discovery year ” 2006 Měls mě vůbec rád Allianz, but it has received platinum plate (disc) in this year in june from over 20.000 sold plates (discs) too Universal Music. It has gained titles „ discovery year czech nightingale 2006 ”, „ discovery year ” letter Rock&Pop, „ discovery year ” musical station TV Óćko, in children's questionnaire „ fairest singer ” Jetix Awards etc. on turning-point of (ravine of) february and premiere of (prime minister of) second (other) polish plate (disc) had place march of this year „ quietly ”. Song promotes her (it) about same title. Video clip has been wound for mention work also polish < poland >. All above-mentioned experiences, first of all, concerts and contact with audience, they have rendered big influence (income) on its (her) second (other) plate (disc). This album is quiet in no case (chance), as if can seem on base of title, at the same time there be title singla. They co-built (co-create) album of producer of leshek along with ewa Wronka, musical producer Dan Hádl and musicians (composers) from group of ewa. Album includes (reach; make) 13 work of authors of czech leshek „ ” Ticho Wronki, Honzy Ponocného, guitarist of ewa, marek (mark; mark) Trana and publishingu, texts have made on debutant plate of (disc of) ewa authors checked already yan Rolincová-Hádlová, Petra Cvrkalová, Petr Šiška and ewa, which (who) has written texts 3. Ewa of contemporaries (contemporaries) will find something equal here, nastolatki, and also student (listener; audience) oldest. Ewa personally has recorded all on both (both of) record plate (disc) exactly wokale. Artist has earned prestigious in (to) in (to) 13 june 2009 award „ national (local) festival song polish ” XLVI Opolu. It has received superone for album „ quietly ”, which (who) bears title from this day „ plate (disc) year ”, however, it was appointed hit of (success of) year in category also „ ”. Ewa has commented whole situation words „ I am surprised - very -years old singer said 16 -. It beguile will stuff -, that it will allow to come into being me on polish musical market. From first concert in (to) year ” 16 march to the end Trzyńcu, ewa over 50 concerts in czech republic (czechs) make it in time (manage to do on time) play, on slovakia, but year will end concert route Lucii Bílé, where ewa as visitor will play version concert mini. I admire song „ and diligence. There is ewa say for I about proposal implementation of old dream ” Lucie Bílé. Albums november 2006 ( Měls mě vůbec rád october on czech market 2007 - ) # 3 ( Ticho november on czech market on 2007 - ) # 2 < Self-service store > < self-service store > ( march on polish market 2009 - ) quietly ( there czech republic on polish market czech republic czech republic - ) ( ) # 3 ( ) # 7 ( ) # 3 Single Měls mě vůbec rád Zapadlej krám Ticho where does not have ways on hot roof la czech republic ( polish < poland > ) # 28 la ( ) # 6 cat (cat) ( polish < poland > ) quietly ( polish < poland > ) Laj TBA TBA