Uzupełnij zdania, wykorzystując wyrazy z ramek.
a; get x2 go look wait
b; after for on out up

1. we're going on holiday. Can you look after my pets , please.?
2.I like John. I _ _ _ _ _ _ _with him well.
3.I'm almost ready - please _ _ _ _ _ _ me.!
4.I _ _ _ _ _ _ at 7 in the week , and at 9 at weekends.
5.Has your sister got a boyfriend? Yes , she _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _
with a boy called Harry.


Szybko.!

chalenges 2 workbook ex. 6 pn.9

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-13T23:36:56+01:00
2- get on
3- wait for
4- am getting up
5 - giong out
14 3 14
2009-12-13T23:40:14+01:00
Uzupełnij zdania, wykorzystując wyrazy z ramek.
a; get go on out

1. we're going on holiday. Can you look after my pets , please.?
2.I like John. I go on with him well.
3.I'm almost ready - please wait for me.!
4.I get up at 7 in the week , and at 9 at weekends.
5.Has your sister got a boyfriend? Yes , she get out with a boy called Harry.

28 4 28