First conditional
zad 1 .
write sentences using the verbs in brackets .
A) you _____ the answer if you ___ him. (not know/ not ask )
B) I ____ to you if i____ you before you leave. (write / not see )
C)If you ___ the washing-up , i ___ the kitchen . (do /clean)
D) he ____ if you ___- a few minutes late . (not complain / be)
E)If she ____ me back my T-shirt today , I____ her any clothes again . (not give/never lend )
F) if i _____ you today , I___you an e-mail tomorrow . (not phone / send )
G) there __anything for dinner if we ___ shopping now . (not be/ not go )
H) we ___ well in the match if we ___ to bed late tonight . (not play/go)

prosze o pomoc

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-14T15:09:17+01:00
A) You won't know the answer if you don't ask him.
B) I will write to you if I don't see you before you leave.
C)If you do the washing-up , I will clean the kitchen .
D) He won't complain if you are a few minutes late .
E)If she doesn't give me back my T-shirt today , I will never lend her any clothes again .
F) If I don't phone you today , I will send you an e-mail tomorrow .
G) There won't be anything for dinner if we don't go shopping now .
H) We won't play well in the match if we go to bed late tonight .
2 5 2
2009-12-14T15:12:14+01:00
Ej olo52 w nawiasach masz napisane co masz wpisac w lukę
a) you won't know the answer if you don't asks him.
to chyba o to chodzi .
b) I will writte to you if i don't sees ou before you leave
3 3 3
2009-12-14T15:14:45+01:00
1. won't, don't ask
2.won't write, don't see
3.do, will clean
4.doesn't complain, will be
5.doesn't give, will never lend
6.don't phone, will send
7.won't be, won't go
8.won't play, go

ps. licze na najlepsze ;*
1 5 1