Odpowiedzi

2009-12-14T16:18:59+01:00
Str. 6 zad. 2 i 3: str. 7 zad. 2 i 3:
1.can you help 2:
2.what you changing 1 cheerful
3.what prefer langue polish 2friendly
4.what think 3 shy
5.can you help? 4tense
6.where you go 5unfriendly
7.what please 6 fiendly
7polite
3:
1.your turn
2.you prefer
3.my turn
4.do you
5.really?
6.I don't
7. me too mam wiecej ale musi być zaliczka
2 1 2
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-14T16:32:52+01:00
Str. 6 zad. 2 i 3
Zad.2
1.Do you want to go shopping tomorrow?
2.Can I try jeans these on?
3.I think that Italian food is the best .
4.How do you say pióro in English ?
5. I'd like two tickets, please.
6.How was you holiday?
7.Can I borrow some money ?

Zad 3.
1.Your turn
2.You prefer
3.Me neither
4.Me too
5.My turn
6.Do you
7. Really ? I don't .
str. 7 zad. 2 i 3
zad 2.
1.cheerful
2.shy
3.tense
4.cold
5.dishonest
6.extroverted
7.polite

zad. 3
1.My friend Ola is really nice and I like her very much .
2.Mrs. Kasia is my english teacher. She is very inteligent and relaxed.
3. My mum is always honest but she is sometimes shy when she meets new people.
4.My father is usually cheerful then he goes home but he is sometimes tense.
str. 8 zad. 1, 2 i 3
zad 1.
1 . desk
2. suitcase
3.waiter
4.beach
5.library
6.airport
7.teacher
7. pionowo - tent
8.pilot

zad 2 .
1. who
2. who
3. who
4.where
5.which
6.which
7.where
8.who

zad. 3
1. is a thing which takes photos.
2. is a place where are learn.
3. is a place where there are a lot of trees.
4. is a person who steal.

str 9 zad. 6

1.I'll definitely become a star.
2.Maybe I'll become a waitress.
3.I probably won't become a teacher.
4.I definitely won't drive to Ukraina.
5.Perhaps I'll go to the Italy .
6.I'll probably drive to USA.
4 5 4