Zad. 1
Complete the sentences with the Present perfect or verbs in brackets.

1. I ................ (never touch) a snake.
2. He .............. (not study) Latin.
3. My grandparents ................. ( never fly) in a plane.
4. They ................ (not do) their homework.
5. Mum .................. (never play) a computer games.
6. You .................( not listen) to my new CD.
7. Helen .................. (never ride) a horse.
8. We ................... (not see) that film.

Zad. 2
Write six questions than you want to ask a famous person about their experiences.

Examples:
Have you ever been to Poland?
Have you ever been embarrassed?
Have you ever got very angry with someone?

1. ....................................
2. ....................................
3. ....................................
4. ....................................
5. ....................................
6. ....................................
______________________________________________________
Proszę o szybką odpowiedz, bo nie mam dziś czasu żeby zrobić te zadania, a mam z nimi kłopot...
Proszę o odpowiedz do 2 zadań, a nie tylko do 1.
Z góry dziękuję ;*


2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-14T17:49:57+01:00
Zad.1
1...never touched...
2...hasn't studied...
3...have never flown...
4...haven't done...
5...has never played...
6...haven't listened...
7...hasn't ridden...
8...haven't seen...

Zad. 2
Have you ever been in Warsaw?
What do you think about Poland?
Have you ever learned Polish?
Will you come to Poland again?
Have you ever heard about... (tu wstawisz jakąś sławnę polską postać)?
Have you ever seen any Polish film?
Have you ever read any Polish book?

Mam nadzieję, że jest ok :).
3 3 3
2009-12-14T17:58:31+01:00
1. I never touching a snake.
2. He don't study Latin.
3. My grandparents never flying in a plane.
4. They don't do their homework.
5. Mum never playing a computer games.
6. You didn't listening to my new CD.
7. Helen never riding a horse.
8. We didn't see that film.

1. Have you ever been far away from home?
2. Have you got mouse?
3. Do you know Michael Jackson?
4. Have you got your own house?
5. Have you got many?
6. Do you know new film "Epoka Lodowcowa"?
3 3 3