Witam! Potrzebuję pomocy z zadaniem z anglika. Muszę ułożyć 10 -12 zdań o TRADYCJACH BOŻONARODZENIOWYCH OBCHODZONYCH W POLSCE.
Fajnie byłoby gdyby w pracy znalazly się takie słowa jak:
1. Holy Bible
2. Jesus
3. Santa Claus
4. 24 th December
5. stocking
6. 12 meals
7. whole / all family
8. X - mas tree
Proszę o pracę mniej więcej na poziomie 6 klasy. Będę bardzo wdzięczny :)

Pozdrawiam i z góry dziękuję.

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-14T18:33:52+01:00
24th December it's Christmas Eve. In this day all family are meeting around the christmas table. On this table there are 12 meals. People are reading a Holy Bible. In that time Jesus is coming the World, that He will save people. Santa Clous is carring a big sack with presents for every one.After Christmas children are dress up a Christmas tree. Christmas is a magic time, people are happy.

nie wiem co jeszcze. ; dd
2009-12-14T19:44:37+01:00
1. Every Christmas i read Holy Bible with my family.
2. Jesus has been born on 25th December
3. Santa Claus brings gifts to good children
4. Christmas Eve is in 24th December
5. Santa Claus leaves presents for kids in stockings
6. We are eating meal from 12 dishes
7. I love when whole family meets in Christmas
8. I always wear X-mas (Christmas to to samo) tree with my dad.