Wstaw 4 zdania do tekstu,1 nie pasuje

Emily Bronte was born in 1818 in Thoronton,Yorkshire,in the north of England,as the fifth of six children,but spent most of her life in a village called Haworth.___1__ Her mother died when she was a little child.Emily spent one year at school with Charlotte,but then she came back home__2__.
Both Emily and her sister Charlote wanted to teach children in their village.__3__But there weren't enough pupils in the area so they couldon't do it.
Emily Bronte published only one novel-Wuthering Heighst.__4__ The story ist set in the beatiful scenery of Yorkshire,at different seasons of the year.

A-It was her farvourtie language.
B-They planned to open a school.
C-Her father was a priest there.
D-It's a book about tragic love,hate and death.
E-There she read all sorts of books from the home library.

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-14T18:51:11+01:00
Emily Bronte was born in 1818 in Thoronton,Yorkshire,in the north of England,as the fifth of six children,but spent most of her life in a village called Haworth.___((C))__ Her mother died when she was a little child.Emily spent one year at school with Charlotte,but then she came back home__((E))__.
Both Emily and her sister Charlote wanted to teach children in their village.__((B))__But there weren't enough pupils in the area so they couldn't do it.
Emily Bronte published only one novel-Wuthering Heighst.__((D))__ The story ist set in the beatiful scenery of Yorkshire,at different seasons of the year.
1 5 1
2009-12-14T18:51:23+01:00
2009-12-14T18:56:56+01:00
1-C-Her father was a priest there.
2-B-They planned to open a school.
3-E-There she read all sorts of books from the home library.
4-D-It's a book about tragic love,hate and death.

Chyba raczej dobrze. :) =) =) :)