The sword was Excalibur. It had a lot of power. The Lady of the Lake gave it to King Uther but asked him to give her his first-born child. Uther became powerful. When his first child was born, Merlin the magican came to take the Baby. Uther tried to stop him but thieves attacked him. Before he died, he put Excalibur into a stone and asked Merlin to make his son a king. Merlin promised that only someone with a pure heart could pull it out and become the next King of England.
When Arthur pulled the sword out people were surprised. Merlin explained that Arthur was Uther's son and the people were happy.
Arthur was a good king. He bulit a big castle, Camelot, and ruled over England with his kinghts. He called them the Knights of the Round Table. Together they made England a strong country.

Trzeba mi ten tekst streścić na jakieś 5 linijek...
z góry dzięki za te streszczenia ;)

2

Odpowiedzi

2009-12-14T18:59:47+01:00
Pani Jeziora dała potężny miecz zwany Excalibur królowi Utherowi i powiedziała by przekazał go swojemu pierworodnemu. Kiedy Utherowi narodziło się pierwsze dziecko czarodziej Merlin przyszedł by je zabrac. Uther probowal go powstrzymac, lecz zaatakowali go bandyci/zlodzieje. Przed smiercia krol umiescil Excalibura w kamieniu i poprosil Merlina by ten uczynil jego syna krolem. Merlin powiedzial ze tylko ten kto ma czyste serce wyciagnie miecz i stanie sie nastepnym krolem Anglii. Wszyscy sie ucieszyli gdy Arturowi udalo sie wyciagnac miecz. Merlin opowiedzial Arturowi o jego ojcu... Artur byl dobrym wladca. Zbudowal wielki zamek(Camelot). Razem ze swoimi Rycerzami Okraglego Stolu rzadzili Anglia i uczynili z niej silne panstwo.
2 3 2
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-14T20:24:35+01:00
Uther became powerful. When his first child was born, Merlin the magican came to take the Baby. Uther tried to stop him but thieves attacked him. Before he died, he put Excalibur into a stone and asked Merlin to make his son a king. Merlin promised that only someone with a pure heart could pull it out and become the next King of England..
6 3 6