Proszę o sprawdzenie zdań i ewentualną korektę - wszystko ma być w czasie Present Simple i logiczne:
PIERWSZA CZEŚĆ:

1. My sister, Wiola, is quiet - She prefers listen to people

2. She is funny - Wiola always tells fun jokes

3. She is not optimistic - She thinks things will get worse

4. She is fit - She likes fitnes and sport. She goes running every day.

5. She is kind - She helps me in my homework

DRUGA CZĘŚĆ:

1. My friend, Adrian, is talkative - He tells on the long

2. He is generous - He opens the door for girls

3. Adrian is impatient - He does not like waiting for the bus

4. He is friendly - He likes meet the firends

5. Adrian is ever loyal - He speaks truth


Zależy mi jak najszybciej to sprawdzić, z góry dzięki. Wszystko ma być w Present Simple. Zdania logiczne jeśli coś nie tak to proszę o pomoc.

2

Odpowiedzi

2009-09-09T15:56:34+02:00
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-09-09T15:58:19+02:00
2. She is funny - Wiola always tells funny jokes
a tak po za tym to raczje okey