Każde zdanie zawiera jeden błąd. Odszukaj błędy i popraw je.
a) We've got many milk in the fridge.
b) There are a lot of books next the window.
c) Is there many bread on the table?
d) Are there many pens in front you?

Proszę pomóżciee:)

3

Odpowiedzi

2009-12-14T19:22:57+01:00
A.Mleko jest niepoliczalne
B.of books
1 1 1
2009-12-14T19:24:12+01:00
A. many->some
b next to
c many->some
d in front of
2 5 2
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-14T19:24:45+01:00
Witam!
Każde zdanie zawiera jeden błąd. Odszukaj błędy i popraw je.
a) We;ve got many milk in the fridge.
b) There are a lot of books next the window.
c) Is there many bread on the table?
d) Are there many pens in front you?


Poprawnie:
a) We;ve got some milk in the fridge.
b) There are have a lot of books next to the window.
c) Is there some bread on the table?
d) Are you there many pens in front of?
1 1 1