Fill in: did/didn't , was/wasn't , were/weren't.

1.A:.........you post my letters?
B:No, I.......... . I .......... so busy that I .......... have time to go to the post office.

2. A: ......... you feel exhausted when the test .......... over?
B: No, actually I........ . In fact I ........ in great mood because I ......... have to study anymore!

3. A: ........ they painting the living room all day yesterday?
B: No, they ......... . They ran out of paint and had to wait until Monday to buy some more!

4. A:......... Bob fail his driving test?
B: Yes, unfortunetly he ............. and he decided not to try ever again!

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-14T19:43:12+01:00
1. Did
Didn't
Was
Didn't
2. Did
Was
Didn't
Was
Didn't
3. Were
Weren't
4. Did
Did
2009-12-14T19:44:07+01:00
1.A:.Did..you post my letters?
B:No, I.didn't. . I .was.. so busy that I .didn't.. have time to go to the post office.

2. A: .Did.. you feel exhausted when the test ..was.. over?
B: No, actually I.didn't . In fact I .was. in great mood because I ..didn't.. have to study anymore!

3. A: .were. they painting the living room all day yesterday?
B: No, they ..weren't. . They ran out of paint and had to wait until Monday to buy some more!

4. A:.Did.. Bob fail his driving test?
B: Yes, unfortunetly he ...did... and he decided not to try ever again!


Mam nadzieję, że pomogłam :)
2 5 2
2009-12-14T19:48:18+01:00
.A:Did you post my letters?
B:No, I didn`t . I was so busy that I didn`t have time to go to the post office.

2. A: Did you feel exhausted when the test was over?
B: No, actually I didn`t . In fact I was in great mood because I didn`t have to study anymore!

3. A:Were they painting the living room all day yesterday?
B: No, they weren`t . They ran out of paint and had to wait until Monday to buy some more!

4. A:Did Bob fail his driving test?
B: Yes, unfortunetly he did and he decided not to try ever again!
1 5 1