Odpowiedzieć na te pyatnia (po angielsku):
1. What's your favourite day of the week? Why?
2. What do you usually do in the morning?
3. Where do you heve lunch? What do you usually do after lunch?
4. What do you usually do in the evening?

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-14T21:56:13+01:00
1.My favourite day of the week is saturday, because it's free from school and I can meet my friends.

2. I eat breakfast usually in the morning, because I'm hungry.

3. I have lunch in my home with my family.

4. In the evening I usually watch tv and listen to music.

:)
2009-12-14T22:00:18+01:00
1. What's your favourite day of the week? Why?
My favourite day of the week is Saturday. On Saturday I can do everything what I want to do. I don't have to do my homework and I can sleep longer.

2. What do you usually do in the morning?
In the morning I usually eat my breakfast or I am in school.

3. Where do you have lunch? What do you usually do after lunch?
I have lunch on break in school. After lunch I'm going for class.

4. What do you usually do in the evening?
In the evening I usually learn for school and do my homeworks, beacuse earlier I haven't time.