I ......... my cousins in Greenwich Village for a week. They ........ close to the park and ...... a great apartment. My cousin Alice ......... to be a doctor, but at the moment she ...... in a restaurant. Alex, my other cousin, ......... to school during the week and ...... his father in his shop at the weekend. I ........ this in a cafe' in Washington Square and I ......... an ice cream at the same time. I .......... New York! Best wishes leo
uzupełnij zdania wyrazami z ramki : eat, go, have, help, live, love, visit, want, work, write. pilne prosze dzięki

3

Odpowiedzi

2009-09-09T18:43:14+02:00
I am going to visit my cousin in Greenwitch Village for a week. They live close to the park and have great apartment. My cousin Alice want to be a doctor, but at the moment she is working in a restaurant. alex, my other cousin goes to school during the week and helps his father in his shop at the weekend. I write this in a cafe in Washington Square and I eat an ice cream at the same time. I love New York! best wishes leo.
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-09-09T18:49:11+02:00
I am going to VISIT my cousin in Greenwitch Village for a week. They LIVE close to the park and HAVE great apartment. My cousin Alice WANT to be a doctor, but at the moment she is WORKING in a restaurant. Alex, my other cousin GOES to school during the week and HELPS his father in his shop at the weekend. I WRITE this in a cafe in Washington Square and I EAT an ice cream at the same time. I LOVE New York! best wishes leo.
1 5 1
2009-09-09T19:06:13+02:00
I visit my cousins in Greenwich Village for a week. They write close to the park and live a great apartment. My cousin Alice want to be a doctor, but at the moment she work in a restaurant. Alex, my other cousin, go to school during the week and help his father in his shop at the weekend. I have this in a cafe' in Washington Square and I eat an ice cream at the same time. I love New York! Best wishes leo.