Proszę o sprawdzenie poprawności tego tekstu po angielsku!

MY GHOTS STORY

One day in some city,some friends after school were going to old hause .
This is very old hause. One of friends was lived in this hause. His father is new host of hause. This friends ate a dinner together after that they were talking and danicng. When they were have fun suddelty all heard strange voice. All in the party were really scared! So the host go to chceck that. Host was going up stairs... He was go inside the attic. Rest if people were listening loud music.
Nobody heard shout of host. Help! Help!
Like this the host is disaooearanced!
Some guys were go search the host. When they looking him they saw strange flash. Whey go check that...
The search all rooms! In the last room the saw host!
He was "nieprzytomny". Suddetly when they want help him the strange character "zaszedł im drogę"...
They were scared becaouse this is a GHOTS!!!
The catch the host and run down stairs...
Turn out the host is old host the house. He wanted got back his hause but a ghost must accpet new host! He "live" becaouse he must found new houst!
This is him didn't finished affair in this world!

Kto może proszę o szybką odpowiedź ponieważ mam to na jutro :(
Czuję że ostatnie zdanie wogóle jest do kitu :(

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-15T16:22:58+01:00
W 3 zdaniu jest bład, nie pisze się hause tylko house
w 5 zdaniu, nkje pisze się danicing tylko dancing
w zdaniu:
When they were have fun suddelty all heard strange voice.
jest źle powinno być:(według mnie)
When they were having fun, suddenly all heard strange voise.
nie wiem też co mialas na myśli w tym zdaniu(chodzi mi o ostatni wyraz:
Like this the host is disaooearanced!
w zdaniu:
They were scared becaouse this is a GHOTS!!!
powiino być chyba:
They were scared, becouse this is a GHOTS!!!
w tym zdaniu też źle napisałaś dom:
He wanted got back his hause but a ghost must accpet new host! He "live" becaouse he must found new houst!
powinien być house
nieprzytomny-unconscious
zaszedł im droge-he dropped them off

mam nadzieję że troche pomogłam
2009-12-15T17:25:25+01:00
Sprawdzałam dwa razy nawet na tłumaczu google ! Mysle ze jest ok tylko to ostatnie zdanie popraw !
i w wyrazie hausejest blad pisze sie house :)
oraz pisze sie wyraz becouse a nie becaouse :)

licze na najlepsza odpowiedz..


Pozdrawiam.
2009-12-15T20:36:11+01:00
Turn out the host is old host the house. He wanted got back his hause but a ghost must accpet new host! He "live" becaouse he must found new houst!
This is him didn't finished affair in this world!
powinno to zostać poprawione
a reszta jest w zupełnym porządku i nie masz się czego obawiać :)