A)Opisz Finkcje każdego z poniższych sprzętów domowych.
do czego służy... tylko po angielsku... prosze!!
1. answer phone
2. food processor
3. microwave oven
4. vacuum cleaner
5. cordless telephone
6. waschin machine
7. iron
8. dishwasher
9. video recorder
10. fridge
11. CD player
12. hair dryer

b)Odpowiedz na pytania dotyczące urządzeń z podpunktu a
1. Which of them are examples of tle most modern technology?
2.which of them can ce called " household equipment"?
3. which of them do you have? How ofen do you use them ? What for?
4. which of them fo you find absolutely necessary and which could you do withour?

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-12-15T17:30:12+01:00
1. answer phone a machine that answers the telephone and records messages from callers
2. food processor an electric machine that can mix food and also cut or slice food into small pieces
3. microwave oven a type of oven that cooks or heats food very quickly using microvawes
4. vacuum cleaner an electric machine that cleans carpets etc. by sucking up dirt.
5. cordless telephone a telephone without a cord
6. waschin machine an electric machine for washing clothes
7. iron an electrical instrument with a flat bottom that is heated and used to smooth clothes after you have washed them and dried them.
8. dishwasher an electric machine that washes plates, cups, knives, forks etc.
9. video recorder a machine that is connected to a television on which you can record or play back moving pictures and sounds or a film or television programme
10. fridge a metal container in which food etc. is kept cold so that it stays fresh
11. CD player a machine that you use for playing CDs
12. hair dryer a machine that dries hair by blowing hot air through it


1. Which of them are examples of tle most modern technology? - cordless telephone , microvawe oven
2. which of them can ce called " household equipment"? microvave oven , fridge, washing machine, food processor.
3. which of them do you have? How ofen do you use them ? What for? hair drier for drying hair, Cd player for listening music, cordless telephone for talking with friends
4. which of them fo you find absolutely necessary and which could you do withour? necessary - fridge, iron, cordless phone; do without: answering machine, hair dryer, washing mashine.
2009-12-15T17:38:38+01:00
1.Talk by phone
2.Eat
3.For heating up dinner
4.Fly
5.Talk
6.Launder
7.Hammer
8.nie wiem
9.Register
10.nie wiem
11.Play
12.Dry hair
2009-12-15T19:07:36+01:00
1. answer phone - to talk with somebody
2. food processor -
3. microwave oven - to make hot a food
4. vacuum cleaner - to wash our house
5. cordless telephone -
6. washin machine - to wash our clothes
7. iron - to make straight our clothes
8. dishwasher - to clean our cookwares
9. video recorder - to record films
10. fridge - to keep fresh our food
11. CD player - to play a music from CD
12. hair dryer - to make our hair dry after wash

b)

1. telephone , dishwasher , CD player
2. frigde , food procesor , dishwasher
3. I have most of this things . I use it almost everyday. Example hair dryer makes my hair dry after wash , microwave oven makes my cold food hot etc.
4. absolutely necessary it's fridge , washin machine , iron , hair dryer , answer phone. Without these things I cannot belive my life .

Myślę że pomogłam :)